Category Archives: Campus News

Columbia College Receives New Self Contained Breathing Apparatus

Columbia College is proud to announce that we have just received new Scott Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) for the Fire Technology Program. This personal protective gear will be used by Columbia College Fire Academy students in live fire training that is required by the State Fire Marshall’s Office to receive their Firefighter 1 certificate. This specialized gear is used in firefighting when firefighters enter into IDLH (Immediately Dangerous to Life and Health) conditions so they have compressed air to breathe that is provided by the SCBA.

 The Columbia College Fire Academy purchased 30 new SCBA packs along with 30 spare bottles to enhance the fire program at Columbia College. According to our vendor, AllStar Fire Equipment, these brand new SCBA packs are the first to be  purchased by a community college in California. They are X3 Pro SCBA packs, approved by National Fire Protection Association 1981/1982, 2018 edition, manufactured by Scott Safety. Columbia College purchased the packs at a discounted rate provided by Scott Safety to state agencies in accordance with a state contract. Fire academy students and instructors will use the new SCBA packs for manipulative training, skills testing, and live fire training.

The Columbia College Fire Academy goes through extensive training in a modular format that is broken up to include academic and manipulative training in three areas: Structure, Hazmat, and Wildland. Each module must be successfully completed with passing scores in order to complete the first part of the California Firefighter 1 Certification. After completing the Fire Academy, students are required to complete six months of full-time or one year of part-time field experience before applying to the state for Firefighter 1 Certification.

For further information contact Fire Academy Chief Shane Warner at 588-5308 or Captain Andy Van Hoogmoed at 588-5153.

Columbia College Fall 2019 President’s List

Columbia College has named 231 students to the fall 2019 semester President’s List.

This honor is reserved for students completing twelve or more units of coursework in a single semester at Columbia College and earning a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 4.0, with no grade lower than “C.”

The fall 2019 President’s List honorees are listed below by hometown. We are pleased to formally recognize their exceptional academic achievement.

Bailey Van Zant Altaville
Serenity Beardsley Angels Camp
Halee Davis Angels Camp
Katie Duquette Angels Camp
Halley Ellard Angels Camp
Brendan Fine Angels Camp
Isabel Hernandez Angels Camp
Isaac Jarman Angels Camp
Melanie McBride Angels Camp
Faith Mealing Angels Camp
Abigail Davis Arnold
Joseph Gantz Arnold
Ryan Miguel Arnold
Shannon Ryan Arnold
Anthony Munroe Big Oak Flat
Dominic Scipi Castro Valley
Tyler Orpurt Chinese Camp
Bradley Bourguet Columbia
Aaron David Columbia
Matthew Drake Columbia
Thomasine Lane Timmins Columbia
Marylee Nieves Columbia
Jackson Norton Columbia
Shileen Andico Copperopolis
Miranda Isaman Copperopolis
Caleb Young Copperopolis
Austin Pruitt Coulterville
Gabriel Ethier Davis
Grayson Carper Fresno
Patrick McGreevy Glencoe
Magali Alecio Groveland
Laura Hafer Groveland
Brandon Moakler Hollister
Patrick Bolger Hughson
Khouri Kling Jackson
Alyssa Darby Jamestown
Brett Dolan Jamestown
Dustin Donnelly Jamestown
Sonja Gion Jamestown
Lisa Morse Jamestown
Chelsea Nogales Jamestown
Francine Phillips Jamestown
Crystal Pombo Jamestown
Jaymie Roberts Jamestown
Sophia Stevens Jamestown
Karl Thalman Jamestown
Makayla Wheeler Jamestown
Melvin Wignall Jamestown
Isabel Harper La Grange
Greg Hardin Long Barn
Blake Osgood Manteca
Jessica Segale Mariposa
Malcolm Vincent Mariposa
Valerie Basso Merced
Suzanna Ellis Midpines
Owen Bardsley Modesto
Morgan Huston Modesto
Lena Schulke Modesto
Zoe Kelly Mountain Ranch
Carina Swann Mountain Ranch
Samuel Brauer Murphys
Shayanna Ducharme Murphys
Cole Madden Murphys
Jessica Ornelas Murphys
Katarina Riedel Murphys
Cristina Shockey Murphys
Elena Smith Murphys
Sydney Tonetti-Belton Murphys
Tyler Wieland Murphys
Zoe Devine Newport Beach
Seth Patterson North Fork
Jocelyn Burke Oakdale
Jesse Chavez Oakdale
Matthew Collier Oakdale
Kaitlyn Dickson Oakdale
Nathan Logan Oakdale
Alondra Machado Oakdale
Caden Nord Oakdale
Odalys Sanchez Silva Oakdale
Drew Warren Oakdale
Jodie Whitley Oakdale
Carly Baldwin Oakhurst
Gavin Walker Penngrove
Brennan Howard Pioneer
Rhapsody Cattedra Riverbank
Austin Hamann San Andreas
Paul Motiu San Andreas
Braden Stevens San Andreas
Sara Fisher San Jose
Joseph Accurso Sonora
Taylor Anderson Sonora
Tamara Avilla Sonora
Haley Baldwin Sonora
Elizabeth Beath Sonora
Molly Benincasa Sonora
Emilee Boese Sonora
Vincent Boyack Sonora
Daniel Burdick Sonora
Juleanne Therese Caballero Sonora
Alvin Rino Calindas Sonora
Cindy Costello Sonora
Mark Coulter Sonora
Shannon De La Maire Sonora
Ashlee Deaton Sonora
Kristina Delgadillo Sonora
Dylan Derringer Sonora
Lukas Doerzapf Sonora
Mitchel Drennan Sonora
Bailee Dutra Sonora
Alexis Elsey Sonora
Gabriel Fernandez Sonora
Aren Forster Sonora
Shelby Fosdick Sonora
Bethany Fowler Sonora
Alexia Franco Sonora
Rianyn Fraser Sonora
Brittney Gilles Sonora
Xochitl Gonzalez Sonora
Hollyann Guyer Sonora
Braden Hall Sonora
Andria Hansen Sonora
Hannah Harris Sonora
Bella Hatler Sonora
Natalie Hawks Sonora
Camryn Henley Sonora
Olivia Hunter-Mcelroy Sonora
Brendan Hurley Sonora
Ronnie Hursky Sonora
Chloe Johnson Sonora
Laura Jones Sonora
Daniel Lamendola Sonora
Dream Lange Sonora
Paul Lebourgeois Sonora
Evan Lopez Sonora
John Machado Sonora
Natasha Mayo Sonora
Jami McClenahan Sonora
Jessica McClintock Sonora
James McKeon Sonora
Julian Meza Sonora
Melissa Middlemiss Sonora
Kaitlyn Miller Sonora
Matthew Mills Sonora
Jenna Montgomery Sonora
Nathaniel Nye Sonora
Jill Oellrich Sonora
Savannah Oellrich Sonora
Virginia Oellrich Sonora
Carlo Ortiz Sonora
Emma Parola Sonora
Thomas Pietrowicz Sonora
Havilah Plaster Sonora
Eric Price Sonora
Stephany Randall Sonora
Ellana Reeves Sonora
Dominick Restivo Sonora
Karley Rojas-Vienneau Sonora
Ethan Scott Sonora
Georgia Sibley Sonora
Jaedyn Smith-Brown Sonora
Morgan St Pierre Sonora
Samantha Star Sonora
Kylie Stump Sonora
Eric Taylor Sonora
Kaylee Taylor Sonora
Kaarina Thompson Sonora
Christine Vandolah Sonora
Elizabeth Vass Sonora
Steven Von Berckefeldt Sonora
Anthony White-Ramos Sonora
Rebekah Whitley Sonora
Jada Williams Sonora
Seth Winham Sonora
Jacob Wozynski Sonora
Wyatt Wunder Sonora
Joshua Zubek Sonora
Adrianna Zuniga Sonora
Charlie Bendix Soulsbyville
Paul Bruce Soulsbyville
Levi Flores Soulsbyville
Krysta May Soulsbyville
Adam Norstrom Soulsbyville
Natalie Phillips Soulsbyville
Josiah Sponsler Soulsbyville
Madison Milligan Stockton
Alyshia Drake Sutter Creek
Bayley Maleske Sutter Creek
Sean Dyer Tracy
Brook Allen Tuolumne
William Antinetti Tuolumne
Tawnie Cox Tuolumne
Jordan Craddock Tuolumne
Grace Fulkerson Tuolumne
Sydney Grognet Tuolumne
Taylor Harrelson Tuolumne
Danika Lillie Tuolumne
Christopher Mantzouranis Tuolumne
Liam McKernan Tuolumne
Adam Sonnberger Tuolumne
David Taylor Tuolumne
Rachel Tyler Tuolumne
Calista Fields-Richardson Twain Harte
Matthew Francis Twain Harte
Russell Garcia Twain Harte
Christopher Goebel Twain Harte
Anastasia Hosek Twain Harte
Jacob Laurel Twain Harte
Americo Machado Twain Harte
Angelo Marcoccia Twain Harte
Forrest Marion Twain Harte
Joelle Ortmann Twain Harte
Ian Pinkney Twain Harte
Matthew Roberts Twain Harte
Chance Tillery Twain Harte
Jared Turner Twain Harte
Austin Walden Twain Harte
Blake Wright Twain Harte
Madeline Marshall Vallecito
Logan Arledge Valley Springs
Brittni Barrett Valley Springs
Clara Bobrycki Valley Springs
Abbie Gifford Valley Springs
Daniel Hill Valley Springs
Amy Jacobi Valley Springs
Cheyenne Lewis Valley Springs
Ahtziry Macias Valley Springs
Gregorio Montanez Valley Springs
Evan Stark Valley Springs
Trinity Walter Valley Springs
Caillou Watkins Valley Springs
Hailey Griffith Wilseyville

 

Symphony of the Sierra Winter Concert

The Symphony of the Sierra’s 2019 Winter Concert will be held at Columbia College in the Dogwood Forum, at 3:00 p.m. on Saturday, December 14. The orchestra is delighted to present works from the Late Renaissance through the Contemporary, beginning with Monteverdi’s beautiful Si hi’o vorrei morire. The repertoire will include Sousa’s The Gliding Girl, Stravinsky’s Danse Infernal and Berceuse & Finale from the Firebird Suite, Anderson’s Bugler’s Holiday, and seasonal favorites, Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas, Winter Wonderland, and more.

Doors open at 2:30 p.m. The concert is family friendly and admittance is free of charge.

COLUMBIA COLLEGE GRADUATES FIRE ACADEMY STUDENTS

Columbia College’s Fire Academy will hold its graduation ceremony and presentation of Certificates of Completion to the successful students of the Fire Technology Program. The event, which is open to the general public, will be held Thursday, December 12, 2019, beginning at 6 p.m. in the Oak Pavilion.

 The certificates will be awarded based on the student’s successful completion of the academic and manipulative training as mandated for a California Firefighter 1 Certification. The students must still complete six months of full-time or one year of part-time field experience before applying to the state for Firefighter I Certification. “Some of the graduates will apply or continue with reserve, intern, and volunteer in positions at local fire departments since entering the academy” said Chief Shane Warner, Columbia College Fire Technology Program Coordinator/Instructor.  “Some of the students have already applied through a standard application process for seasonal employment with CAL Fire, Forest Service, and local fire agencies” said Instructor Andy VanHoogmoed.

 In addition to the “routine” fire training classes, specialized training was delivered involving Low Angle Rope Rescue Training, Incident Command System, Hazardous Materials Training, Seasonal Wildland Firefighting classes, Confined Space, Basic Power Saw Safety, and live fire suppression training which was conducted at the Twain Harte Fire Department’s Training Center. A special thank you goes out to Columbia College Fire Department, Columbia Fire District, Sonora City Fire Department, Twain Harte Fire Department, Tuolumne County Fire Department, CAL Fire TCU, and Sierra Conservation Center,

Dr. Santanu Bandyopadhyay, President of Columbia College, will deliver a welcome message, and Billy Alcorn, Chief of Merced Fire Department, will be the keynote speaker. They will be joined by Cal Fire’s Captain Cole Periera, from the Tuolumne-Calaveras Unit, who will deliver the closing comments.

Family and friends will view a student-produced, audiovisual presentation of their intensive 16 weeks of training. The rigorous training is designed to help serious candidates meet the requirements for demanding careers as professional firefighters, including more than 576 hours of academic and manipulative training, according to Chief Shane Warner.

For further information contact Fire Academy Chief Shane Warner at 209-588-5308 or Captain Andy VanHoogmoed at 209-588-5153.

Columbia College Foundation plans Promise Program expansion

The Columbia College Foundation is pleased to announce an exciting expansion of its Columbia College Promise for local high school seniors enrolling at Columbia College. Starting in Fall 2020, the Promise program will make it possible for every qualified local public high school graduate to attend Columbia College fulltime, tuition free, for two full years of consecutive semesters if they enroll immediately after graduation.  The program service area will also expand to include high school graduates throughout the college service area which includes Oakdale and Waterford, and to Mariposa and Calaveras, both adjacent rural high school districts.

“Thanks to additional funding now available through the state’s California Promise program, the Foundation is very pleased to expand the program to cover a second year of college and a larger geographical area,” said Foundation President Colette Such. “We’re incredibly grateful to our private donors who helped us launch and sustain the Columbia College Promise, and to the college for continuing to invest this new state funding in this exceptionally successful program. “

In 2018, the program’s first year, 185 local high school graduates took advantage of the free tuition offer. Demonstrating the program’s success, in 2019, full time enrollment of local high school graduates expanded to 214 students.  In Tuolumne County, the response has been especially successful with more than 45% of Sonora High’s Class and 50% of Summerville and Tioga High School’s Class enrolling as fulltime students and taking advantage of the free tuition offer.

Though still in its infancy, the Columbia College Promise program is already exceeding expectations.

“We have been overwhelmed with the response to this program and are encouraged with its growing success.  It is clear that we are meeting an important need in our community,” Such said.

Columbia College President Santanu Bandyopadhyay added his support.  “We are grateful for the financial support of private donors that launched this program and are pleased that the College can support program expansion.   We are confident that the Promise program will contribute greatly to the College’s goal of building an educated work force.  When the community and the college work together, great things happen. “

The goal of the Promise program is to remove the tuition barrier that often stops promising young high school graduates from pursuing their education while connecting them to support services to help ensure success.  The intent is to increase the number of local high school graduates who attend Columbia College, thereby boosting the population of workforce-ready young adults who complete a degree, certificate or training program, or successfully transfer to a 4-year college.

Additional information on the program expansion will be posted on the Columbia College website and Facebook pages, and will be available to families in October, through their school counselors.

While state funding has allowed the Promise expansion, local donor support is still an essential element to keep the program going.  As with all programs of this nature, continuation is dependent on the availability of state funding, support from the college, and donations from generous contributors.

Contributions for the Promise Scholarship program and other Foundation projects are always welcome.

To join the effort or learn more, contact Amy Nilson, Director of Development at Columbia College at (209) 588-5055 or nilsona@yosemite.edu or visit www.gocolumbia.edu/foundation.

—–

Columbia College Foundation, founded in 1972, is a nonprofit organization that promotes quality higher education that enriches the academic, economic, and cultural life of our community. The mission is to promote student success by providing community resources that support and expand educational opportunities for Columbia College students.

COLUMBIA COLLEGE PRESENTS 50TH COMMENCEMENT ON MAY 3, 2019

Columbia College will hold its 50th Commencement on Friday, May 3, at 6:00 p.m. in the Oak Pavilion. A brief reception for the graduates and guests will be held immediately after the ceremony in Carkeet Park next to the pavilion.

Among the graduating class, 68 Associate of Arts Degrees will be conferred, 53 Associate of Arts Transfer Degrees, 112 Associate of Science Degrees, 26 Associate of Science Transfer Degrees, 1 Associate of Science (Occupational Education) Degrees, and 124 Certificates of Achievement. 40 students will graduate with distinction (cumulative grade point averages of 3.75 or better) and 46 with honors (between 3.5 and 3.74 grade point averages).

Those who will receive both A.A./A.A.T and A.S./A.S.T. or A.S.O.E. degrees are Chorine Bonham, Joshua Bullock, Christopher Danon, Haley Dyson, Dawn Fullerton, Gabriel Gamez, Kaielin Gilliland, Nicholas Graham, Dillon Hadden, Ronald Hawkins, Lauren Johnson, Erik Juncker, Dimitri Lolonis, Nikaya Lundeen, Teyana Lundeen, Cole Luthey, Lauren Macon, Anthony Marcoccia, Theresa Martin, Angela Materne, Bruce Meissner, Stephanie Norman, Brandon Olson, Savannah Pascale, Jordan Peck, Beau Pimentel, Pedro Rodriguez, Lamu Ryavec, Dwayne Stearns, Jessica Stevenson, Karly Sturgeon, Joseph Valentine, Faith Weatheral-Block, and Benjamin Williams.

In addition, both associate degrees and certificates will be presented to Eric Cisneros, Antonio Garcia, Darlene Gibson, Jessica Hodge, Izak Mahoney, Cedric McKinney, Jacob Roberts-Foreman, Samantha Smith, Dylan Souza, and Dwayne Stearns.

Angels Camp, CA
Thomas Johnathan Chimente
Kayla R. Harmuth
Kayronna Yvonne Hoskins
Savannah Rose Mattingly
Cody Reed Roessler
Kristi Kay Smylie
Bailey Marie Van Zant
Angwin, CA
Mark Aaron Kreuzer
Arnold, CA
Jennifer M. Cole
Colin J. Gage
Sarah Grace Gage
Ronald Scott Hawkins
Cedric Kyle McKinney
Jessie Anna Rucker
Haley Elizabeth Shaver
Atwater, CA
Katherine Lynn Hamera
Cole M. Luthey
Avery, CA
Clinton William Kafka
Cole Younger
Benicia, CA
Pablo M. Cooper
Brentwood, CA
Mathew Robert Peterson
Buena Park, CA
Jarrod D. Garrison
Burson, CA
Brandon Roi Olson
Catheys Valley, CA
Dalton Kaleo Talbot
Ceres, CA
Beau William Pimentel
Raeleen D. Smith
Chinese Camp, CA
Gabrielle Arlene Stewart
Columbia, CA
John Nelson McClure, IV
Bruce Meissner
Denise L. Merrick
Emily A. O’Neill
Jeffrey A. Snyder
Isaiah Russell Traub
Copperopolis, CA
Jacob D. Burtovoy
Deborah Richards
Alexis Nicole Watt
Coulterville, CA
Cody G. Henderson
Denair, CA
Dylan A. Souza
Dinuba, CA
Julian N. Torres
Dos Palos, CA
Cobie Andrew Zapata
Escalon, CA
Stuart James Eachus
Dustin Jacob Lawrence
Fair Play, CA
Bonnie Sue-Monger Porter-Kotzebue
Fremont, CA
Michael Todd Pyle
Daniela Alejandra Vazquez
Galt, CA
Ashlee DeCota
Greeley Hill, CA
Sydney Aryn Pearson
Groveland, CA
Joanna Coyoca
Stacy L. Gray
Terry Robert Joaquin
Patricia J. Macdonald
Hayden J. Peek
Jane L. Perreira
Melinda Ann Pollock
Lucia Rose Sedoo
Hollister, CA
Brandon P. Moakler
Hughson, CA
Erik Richard Juncker
Jackson, CA
Khouri O’Neal Kling
Jamestown, CA
Andrew N. Blazzard
Katelynn Lashell-Melinda Boyd
Todd David Burpee
Quinten Joseph Carlson
Alanna Michelle Garcia
Alexandra D. Hammerbeck
Teyana (Tay-on-uh) N. Lundeen
Keith S. Madsen
Sheryl Marie Max
Rodrigo Daniel Nogales
Brandon B. Pierce
Crystal Lee Pombo
Zackary Allen Smith
Luke Christian Ulibarri
Benjamin Darrel Williams
Janesville, CA
Richard S. Duran
La Grange, CA
Heidi Renee Ekstrum
Tyler F. Goodrow
Kirstin Roselyne Leventhal
Lake Forest, CA
Matthew Arthur
Lodi, CA
Meghann A. Valadez
Long Barn, CA
Jody J. Grasso
Los Gatos, CA
Kimberlyn Jeannine Quinn
Manteca, CA
Sabrina Mae Jewel Meckler
Mariposa, CA
Alyssa M. Tomerlin
Merced, CA
Faviola Garcia
Cameron A. Graham
Kimberly Surilem Hernandez-Mena
Mi Wuk Village, CA
Adam Marek Radzikowski
Modesto, CA
Samuel Joshua Grider
Sharon L. Jones
Tyler A. Kafka
Brian J. Luna
William Marcum
Tamara McLain
Eric Salazar Mora
Jacob R. Roberts-Foreman
Joseph Douglas Valentine
Victoria Vongdara
Sharokina Yaghoubi
Mokelumne Hill, CA
Sharla Anna Greene
Coral Paloma
Morgan Hill, CA
George A. Croft
Mountain Ranch, CA
Bryce Dorflinger
Murphys, CA
Max Golay
Tania B. Hernandez
Brittany Leigh Kleinschnitz
Eric Michael Pellegrino
Bethanni Marie Riedel
Chase Benjamin Saul
Napa, CA
Amy Ann Dizmang
Newark, CA
Laura L. Fox
Oakdale, CA
Vincent Christian Albertoni
Samuel Tucker Angarole
Dulce Maria Ayala
Michael Anthony Baskind
Kaitlin Makena Burke
Lisa P. Canales
Maegan F. DeGraff
Cierra Jane Duke
Haley J. Dyson
Desiray Lea Ann Fouts
Steven M. Gazdik
Collin James Harrity
Jessica Lynn Hatfield
Kendall Grace Kiely
Alexandra C. Kozicki
Jarod M. LeCouve
Dimitri P. Lolonis
Kate A. Mendes
Bryce T. Neal
Anthony Rodin
Pedro Jesus Rodriguez
Carley A. Ross
Christina Verina Scott
Alexis Elizabeth Sibley
Jessica Ann Stevenson
Lane J. Trapp
Maria Candelaria Venegas
Kendra Kathlyn Whorton
Oakland, CA
Ishmael A. Edson
Pioneer, CA
Karly L. Sturgeon
Pismo Beach, CA
Karen Lynn Moore
Placentia, CA
Danica Irene Zormeier
Richmond, CA
Eric Anthony Cisneros
Riverbank, CA
Gardenia Reyes
Riverside, CA
Courtney Taylor Short
Roseville, CA
Aaron Jordon Caudillo
Sacramento, CA
Brian T. Applegate
Katie Ann
San Andreas, CA
Amy Cherie Koenig
San Jose, CA
JoAnne Elizabeth Bria
Stephanie L. Irvin
Alexander P. Kuhn
Samantha C. Smith
Faith A. Weatheral-Block
San Mateo, CA
Micalah A. Baker
Santa Barbara, CA
Jenna A. Weeks
Santa Cruz, CA
Antonio I. Garcia
Savannah Rose Pascale
Santa Rosa, CA
Daniel Peter Pavlin
Sonora, CA
Alexander Dennis Adam
Brianna S. Adams
Dillon G. Albino
Dustin Douglas Alkema
Troy D. Andal
Weston Jon Andal
Jessica Lynn Anselmi
Parker Troy Ashton
Rosetta Bannwarth
Errin Tyler Bass
Nicole S. Bautista
Bradley S. Begley
Chorine Michelle Bonham
Michayla Marie Botts
Joshua Allen Bullock
Theresa Anne Campagna
Pia Sequoia Campbell
Kristin Rose Chormicle
Katherine R. Cordes
Ronald Dale Coyle
Ian Lee Crauthers
Christopher Renato Danon
Valeria Dapello
Alyssa M. Dunlap
Christian Nicole Ferraro
Dallas Lee Ford
Macee E. Fray
Dawn Marie Fullerton
Gabriel E. Gamez
Natalie Marie Gill
Kaielin M. Gilliland
Jackson Blaine Gordon
Maranda K. Grider
Dillon Dewey Hadden
Jennifer Lynn Hamrick
Leland K. Hanford
Shasta Hensolt
Randi Rebecca Heriford
Grace Marina Hernandez
Stephanie Priscilla Holm
Damian Skyler Homer-Goltz
Baylee Reims Johnson
Lauren Nicole Johnson
Madison R. Joplin
Sarah Diane Kidd
Rebecca L. Kohl
Stacy R. Lindsey
Nikaya Faith Lundeen
Alex J. Lynch
Izak A. Mahoney
Theresa M. Martin
Meg M. McMahon
Tea M. Miale
Brooke Nielsen
Rhett Montana Clark Oellrich
Courtney Ann Opie
Nathan Adam Orozco
Samuel R. Page
Alexandra Juliet Parker-Garza
Kaylee Nicole Pavao
Jordan Bryce Peck
Lucas Christopher Persson
Chloe Plummer
Jade Pruett
Alyssa K. Ramirez
Michael David Reis
Amie L. Riggs
Ron J. Roberson
Jason Michael Ross
Jake Aaron Sanchez
Keandre Lashon Santiago
Richard A. Seago
Chonne Marie Shatswell
Comfort Joy Shirley
Tamara Adele Snell
Megan Carie Snyder
Ilene Yvette Stamps
Dwayne Ray Stearns
Brandon Michael Steele
Meagan Elizabeth Sullivan
Jordan Ray Taylor
Pierce A. Tolbert
Jonah J. Vassar
Steven Anthony Von Berckefeldt
Elvin B. Wance
Stephanie Ann Wise
Rebecca M. Yaecker
Soulsbyville, CA
Luke David Andrews
Christa Lorraine Covert
Steven J.M. Hinshaw
Steven Point, CA
Lamu S. Ryavec
Stockton, CA
Justin W. Clemens
Shalom Michaela Fletcher
Jonathan Glen Oberg
Sun Valley, ID
Colby C. Benz
Sutter Creek, CA
Hunter James Jolley
Bayley Andrew Maleske
Stephanie Viola Norman
Topsham, ME
April May Howard
Tuolumne, CA
Victoria Syndey Brick
Justin M. Eisler
Nicholas R. Graham
Niki Marie Barbara Roberts
Darryl Johnathon Tinkle
Gabriel B. Walker
Joshua Ray Wozynski
Turlock, CA
Rex QG Doo
Twain Harte, CA
Sheila Anne Blackburn
Krislyn Ashley Ann Boitano
Hayley Michelle Broxham
Colton Brian Ebbers
Jessica Elizabeth Hodge
Hailey E. Hurst
Sonya Elizabeth Klyn
Lauren A. Macon
Anthony Gabriel Marcoccia
Jeremy J. Ortmann
Brenda C. Rager (pronounced Reger)
Judah Robert Wilk
Vallecito, CA
Nicole Diane Ayala
Valley Springs, CA
Ana Michelle Bobrycki
Darlene Marie Gibson
Brandi O. Kleier
Leilani R. Lujan
Angela Grace Materne
Kyra (Keer-ah) Irene Miles
Emily A. Polinsky
Lydia Nicole Smith
Waterford, CA
Casey Lee Custer
Mallory Lynn Maloney
West Point, CA
Tyler James Chavez
Wishon, CA
Seth Robert Patterson